TIME

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY


5:00 – 5:05

STATION OPENING


5:05 – 5:10

TODAY’S MENU/BEBE AGBARIGO


5:10 – 5:55 

 

TITILOPE

 

AJIMUNA

 

 

BREAKFAST BLAST (B.B)

 

AJIMUNA

 

BREAKFAST BLAST (B.B)

 

AJIMUNA

 

AYO OPIN OSE


5:55 – 6:00

AROGUN-AROGUN –AROGUN (EWI RENDITION)


6:00 – 6: 10

 

 

TITILOPE  (CONTD)

TOP STORIES OF THE DAY


6:10 – 6:55

AJIMUNA

BREAKFAST BLAST (B.B)

AJIMUNA

BREAKFAST BLAST (B.B)

 

AJIMUNA

 

AYO OPIN  OSE


6:55 – 7: 00

KEEP FIT (PHYSICAL HEALTH EXERCISE ON AIR)


7:00 – 7:45

YAN ME TORI

NEWS REEL (NEWS PAPER REVIEW)

YAN ME TORI


7:45– 8:00

PERSONAL PAID ANNOUNCEMENT (P.P.A)


8:00 – 8:15

SPD

SPORTS SPECTRA


8:15 – 9:30

ABALOBABO AKUKO AGBARIGO

AKUKO AGBARIGBO (NEWSPAPER REVIEW IN YORUBA)


9:30 – 10:00

SPD

GBEGEDE GBINA (YORUBA SPORTS UP DATE)


10:00 – 11:00

 

SUNDAY VIBES

 

ORO REE

 

L.S SHOW

 

ABE-EWE

 

 

 

APEDEGBAYI

 

EBARIKA

JIMOH

VOICE OF LIBERATION  (NEWS SUMMARY)


11:00 – 12:00

 

EKU ATIJO

 

SOKUTUWOWO

 

BEBE IRAWO


12:00 – 12:30

 

OKOTO EGE (YORUBA SPORTS)

 

SOKUTUWOWO

 

MID-DAY SPORTS

 

 

ISINMI DUN  (THE PENSIONER)

 

RERE RUN

 

THE GREY HAIR

 

 

SPORTS DRILL (SPECIAL)


12:30 – 1:00

 

 

NA WE WE (HAUSA/YORUBA/

IGBO)

 

SOKUTUWOWO

 

GBAGEDE OJA

 

ONE NAIJA (REQUEST)  (HAUSA/IGBO/

KANURI)


1:00 – 1:15

NEWS AROUND    THE WORLD (ENGLISH)


1:15 – 1:30

 

B.F SHOW

 

AJEPONNULA

QUEENS KITCHEN

(ILE IDANA AYABA)

 

ABULE SOWO

 

SECURITY LENS

 

 

GREATER TOMORROW


1:30 – 2:00

 

 

EWA YOOBA


2:00 – 2:50

AKOJOPO IROYIN

AAREMI SETIA


2:50 – 3:00

PERSONAL PAID ANNOUNCEMENT (P.P.A)


3:00 – 3:15

 

 

SPORTS TUSSLE

OYO STATE NEWS UPDATE ENGLISH

 

WETIN DEY? (PIDGIN REQUEST)


3:15 – 3:30

 

HEALTHY LIVING

(ILERA EDA)

 

SPORTS ROUNDUP

 

DUKA HAUSAWA (HAUSA REQ.)

 

AGBE ONIJE AMODUN

 

GOD’S WORKSHOP (SPD)


3:30 – 4:00


4:00 – 5:00

 

AGBAMI OKODORO

 

MUSIC EXPRESS (ORIN REPETE)

 

GBAGEDE AGBARIGO (AGBARIGO CORNER)

 

KOJUMARIBI (SPD)

YO CHE CHE (IBARAPA/

OKE OGUN)


5:00 – 5:30

 

 

ILE ELEDE (ARIYANJIYAN EWI)

 

 

CHILD RIGHT (ETO OMODE)

 

SOGBODOLA

 

ASOFINSELU (THE LEGISLATURE)

 

I TONI ISLAM

(QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS IN ISLAM)

(SPD)

 

 

 

OGO AKANDA

 

VOICE OF WISDOM

(AMU OGBON AGBA)


5:30 – 6:00

 

ISESE


6:00 – 6:30

 

APALO PADIDUN

POWER APOSTOLIC HOUR (SPD)

YOUTH RENDEZVOUS (ODOGBODE)

ILE NILE

 

BO SE NLO (TRENDING)

 

TERINTOYE (DRAMA)

 

AKAYE (SERIAL READING)


6:30 – 6:45


6:45 – 6:50

AROGUN (REPEAT)


6:50 – 7:00

PERSONAL PAID ANNOUNCEMENT (P.P.A)


7:00 – 7:15

NEWS AT SUNSET


7:15 – 7:30 

IROYIN ASALE


7:30 – 8:00

WAKATI IYANU

(SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)

WAKATI IYANU (SPD)


8:00 – 8:30

 

8:30 – 8:50

 

ALAREDE

 

LOWO SWAGGER

OGA L’AFRICA

(AFRICA’S PRI  DE)

 

IDIABAJO

O KUDIE KAATO

 

LALAALE FRIDAY

 

AKOMOLEDE


 

AL GIROBA (SPD)

VOICE OF ISLAM (SPD) 


8:50 – 9:00

PERSONAL PAID ANNOUNCEMENT (P.P.A)

P.P.A


9:00 – 10:00

 

ALAREDE

 

LOWO SWAGGER

OGA L’AFRICA

(AFRICA’S PRIDE)

 

IDI ABAJO

 

AJOLAWA 

LALAALE FRIDAY

 

ORIRUN


10:00 – 11:50

 

COOL BREEZE

 

KO MAA LO BEE

 

COOL BREEZE

 

AGO ONILE

 

COOL BREEZE

 

BEBE FAAJI

 

ALE ARIYA


11:50 – 12:00

CLOSING